Turf Moor

21994 seats
Turf Moor
Official Stadium Name Turf Moor
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 17/02/1883
Opening Game Burnley 3-6 Rawtenstall
Opening Game Date 17/02/1883
Attendance Record 54775
Record Match Burnley 3-6 Huddersfield Town
Record Date 23/02/1924
Renovations 1908, 1954, 1969, 1974, 1994
Design
Cost
Owner Burnley FC
Operator Burnley FC
Tenants Burnley FC (1883-present)
League
EFL Championship
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Desso GrassMaster

Location and Contacts

Continent Europe
Nation
City Burnley
Address Turf Moor, 52-56 Harry Potts Way, Burnley BB10 4BX
Coordinates 53°47′21″N - 2°13′49″W
Telephone +44 1282 446800
Website Official Website

In-Game Details

Category Real
Weather
Sunny
Snow
Rainy
Cloudy
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Silver Common
Default Time 18:30
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Burnley FC
FIFA Editions FIFA 15 | FIFA 16 | FIFA 17 | FIFA 18 | FIFA 19 | FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22 | FIFA 23

In-Game Images

Real Images

Real Video

YouTube video

Map

how to add a google map to a website

Stadium History

Located in Burnley, Lancashire, this stadium is the home ground of Premier League club Burnley Football Club, who have played there since moving from its Calder Vale ground in 1883. This unbroken service makes Turf Moor the longest continuously used ground of any of the 49 teams which have played in the Premiership. The pitch at Turf Moor is surrounded by four stands, known as the Bob Lord Stand, the David Fishwick Stand, the James Hargreaves Stand and the Jimmy McIlroy stand. All four stands are entirely seated. Visiting supporters are seated in the Cricket Field Stand.