Banc of California Stadium

22000 seats
Banc of California Stadium
Official Stadium Name Banc of California Stadium
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 28/04/2018
Opening Game LAFC 1-0 Seattle Sounders
Opening Game Date 28/04/2018
Attendance Record
Record Match
Record Date
Renovations
Design Gensler
Cost $ 350 million
Owner Los Angeles FC
Operator Los Angeles FC
Tenants Los Angeles FC (2018-present)
League
MLS
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Bermuda grass

Location and Contacts

Continent North America
Nation
City Los Angeles
Address 3939 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA 90037
Coordinates 34°0'46'' N - 118°17'4W
Telephone +1 213-519-9900
Website Official Website

In-Game Details

Category Real
Weather
Sunny
Rainy
Cloudy
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality
Default Time 21:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Los Angeles FC
FIFA Editions FIFA 23

In-Game Images

Real Images

Real Video

Map

using google map on website

Stadium History

Erected in the distinguished Exposition Park, the stadium sits just meters away from the L.A. Memorial Coliseum, becoming instantly sanctified by the history of this unique Olympic site, home to the 1932, 1984 and 2028 Olympics, during the latter of which Banc of California Stadium will also be a host venue. The auditorium is planned for 22,000 people, though there is an option of temporary expansion by addition of foyer seats. Also, for events using the field, a maximum of 35,000-40,000 is expected. The front row of the stands is pushed as close as possible, at the nearest point reaching just 3.7m from the players. The furthest a fan can seat is 41 meters away, which means everyone has a good and unobstructed view of the field. With the budget at immense $350 million, the stadium was financed entirely privately. Banc of California played a very notable role by securing significant part of the $180 million loan and signing the $100-million 15-year naming rights deal.