Visit Mallorca Estadi

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Visit Mallorca Estadi
Former Names Estadi de Son Moix (2017–2020)
Iberostar Estadi (2010–2017)
Ono Estadi (2006–2010)
Estadi de Son Moix (1999–2006)
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 13/06/1999
Opening Game RCD Mallorca 2-0 Celta de Vigo
Opening Game Date 13/06/1999
Attendance Record 24092
Record Match RCD Mallorca 2-3 Deportivo
Record Date 31/03/2013
Renovations
Design Estudio Lamela
Cost
Owner Ajuntament de Palma
Operator RCD Mallorca
Tenants RCD Mallorca (1999-present)
League
LaLiga
Capacity 23142 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Grass


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City Palma de Mallorca
Address Cami del Rei, E-07011 Palma de Mallorca
Coordinates 39°35′24″N - 2°37′48″E
Telephone
Website Official Website

how to add a google map to a website



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Gold Common
Default Time 12:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs RCD Mallorca
FIFA Editions FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Originally constructed for the hosting of 1999’s Summer Universiade, the stadium has been the location for official fixtures since 1999 while an agreement with the city’s council has ensured such continuation for a period of 50 years.

Located a short three kilometres from touristic centre of Palma, the stadium features 1,500m² of available parking space, two state-of-the-art changing rooms, a press zone capable of holding 300 journalists, luxurious private boxes, modernised offices for club employees, an official RCD Mallorca shop, fan cafe and pitchside VIP area. The stadium itself consists of four stands: Sol, Cubierta, Fondo Norte and Fondo Sur – all of which are facilitated with the necessary installations of modern European stadiums.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi FIFA Stadiums - Visit Mallorca Estadi

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO