Turf Moor

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Turf Moor
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 17/02/1883
Opening Game Burnley 3-6 Rawtenstall
Opening Game Date 17/02/1883
Attendance Record 54775
Record Match Burnley 3-6 Huddersfield Town
Record Date 23/02/1924
Renovations 1908, 1954, 1969, 1974, 1994
Design
Cost
Owner Burnley FC
Operator Burnley FC
Tenants Burnley FC (1883-present)
League
Premier League
Capacity 21994 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Desso GrassMaster


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City Burnley
Address Turf Moor, 52-56 Harry Potts Way, Burnley BB10 4BX
Coordinates 53°47′21″N - 2°13′49″W
Telephone +44 1282 446800
Website Official Website

how to add a google map to a website



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Silver Common
Default Time 18:30
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Burnley FC
FIFA Editions FIFA 15 | FIFA 16 | FIFA 17 | FIFA 18 | FIFA 19 | FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Located in Burnley, Lancashire, this stadium is the home ground of Premier League club Burnley Football Club, who have played there since moving from its Calder Vale ground in 1883. This unbroken service makes Turf Moor the longest continuously used ground of any of the 49 teams which have played in the Premiership.

The pitch at Turf Moor is surrounded by four stands, known as the Bob Lord Stand, the David Fishwick Stand, the James Hargreaves Stand and the Jimmy McIlroy stand. All four stands are entirely seated. Visiting supporters are seated in the Cricket Field Stand.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor FIFA Stadiums - Turf Moor

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO