Selhurst Park

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Selhurst Park
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 30/08/1924
Opening Game Crystal Palace FC 0-1 Sheffield Wedn
Opening Game Date 30/08/1924
Attendance Record 51801
Record Match Crystal Palace FC 2-0 Burnley
Record Date 11/05/1979
Renovations 1969, 1983, 1994, 1995, 2013, 2014
Design Archibald Leitch (1923)
Cost £30,000 (1924)
Owner Crystal Palace
Operator Crystal Palace
Tenants Crystal Palace (1924-present)
Charlton Athletic (1985-1991)
Wimbledon (1991-2003)
League
Premier League
Capacity 25486 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Desso GrassMaster


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City London
Address Selhurst Park, South Norwood, London, SE25 6PU
Coordinates 51°23′54″N - 0°5′8″W
Telephone +44 20 8768 6000
Website Official Website

embedgooglemap.net



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Silver Rare
Default Time 15:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Crystal Palace FC
FIFA Editions FIFA 15 | FIFA 16 | FIFA 17 | FIFA 18 | FIFA 19 | FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Located in the London suburb of Selhurst in the Borough of Croydon, this stadium was designed by Archibald Leitch and opened in 1924. It has hosted one international football match as well as games for the 1948 Summer Olympics. Part of the stadium incorporates a branch of Sainsbury’s. The stadium was shared by Charlton Athletic FC and then by Wimbledon FC.

The Whitehorse Lane stand houses our newly-refurbished executive boxes, whilst additional Premium Seating is in the Main Stand. Visiting supporters are situated in the corner of the Arthur Wait Stand.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park FIFA Stadiums - Selhurst Park

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO