Red Bull Arena

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Red Bull Arena
Former Names Red Bull Park (2006–2008)
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 20/03/2010
Opening Game NY Red Bulls 3-1 Santos
Opening Game Date 20/03/2010
Attendance Record
Record Match
Record Date
Renovations
Design Rossetti Architects
Cost $ 200 million
Owner Hudson County Improvement Authority
Operator Red Bull GmbH
Tenants NY Red Bulls (2010-present)
NY City (2020-2021)
NY Red Bulls II (2015-2016)
Montreal Impact (2020)
NY Red Bulls II (2018)
NY Red Bulls II (2020)
League
MLS
Capacity 25000 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Kentucky Bluegrass


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent North America
Nations
City Harrison
Address 600 Cape May St, Harrison, NJ 07029
Coordinates 40°44′12″N - 74°9′1″W
Telephone +1 973-268-8420
Website Official Website

embedgooglemap.net



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Gold Common
Default Time 12:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs NY Red Bulls
FIFA Editions FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Construction of a football-specific stadium for NY/NJ Metrostars was announced already in 2004, but after a long series of delays the project wasn’t launched until 2008. Difficult negotiations with the state of New Jersey were followed by environmental cleaning of the construction site and most importantly – ownership and conceptual changes at the club.

Once began in January 2008, the project went on almost smoothly, seeing precast steel frame put together fast. Altogether the 25,000-capacity stands and roof over them are carried by 9,000 tons of structural steel. With a budget of $200 million the stadium offers 1,000 business seats and 30 skyboxes, also having significant amount of room for future expansions. Since March 2010 the arena is in operation and used specifically for Red Bulls MLS games. While regular use isn’t obstructed, the opening had to be postponed and changed because of bad weather. Instead of a youth game between Red Bulls and the USA national teams, it was opened on March 20 with a friendly against Brazilian giants Santos FC.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena FIFA Stadiums - Red Bull Arena

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO