Estati Ciutat de Valencia

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Estati Ciutat de Valencia
Former Names Nou Estadi (1972-1999)
Estadio Antonio Román (1969-1972)
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 09/09/1969
Opening Game Levante UD 0-3 Valencia CF
Opening Game Date 09/09/1969
Attendance Record
Record Match
Record Date
Renovations 1997, 2016, 2020
Design IDOM
Cost
Owner Levante UD
Operator Levante UD
Tenants Levante UD (1969-present)
League
LaLiga
Capacity 25354 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Grass


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City Valencia
Address Carrer de Sant Vicent de Paül, 44, 46019 València, Valencia
Coordinates 39°29'25" N - 0°21'31" E
Telephone +34 963 37 95 30
Website Official Website
fmovies.ac

google maps embed zoom



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Silver Common
Default Time 13:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Levante UD
FIFA Editions FIFA 19 | FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Built in 1969, the ground didn’t change much over the years. Enclosed from all sides by single-tiered stands is covered only around the main grandstand side. Until 1997 this was also the only part of the venue to have individual seats. But as requirements changed, new seats arrived and settled capacity just above 25,000.

In 2007-2010 a large shopping center was built directly along the east side, reducing the public space available for public use (previously tennis courts and parking sites). In mid-2016 Levante UD ran a complete seat replacement, at the same time renovating the stadium’s structure.

Though it’s not even the best stadium in Valencia, it hosted a couple of international games of the Spanish national team, all friendlies.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia FIFA Stadiums - Estati Ciutat de Valencia

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO