El Alcoraz

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name El Alcoraz
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 16/01/1972
Opening Game SD Huesca 2-1 D Aragón
Opening Game Date 16/01/1972
Attendance Record 7000
Record Match SD Huesca 0-4 FC Barcelona
Record Date 03/12/2014
Renovations 2010, 2018
Design José María Mur
Cost
Owner SD Huesca
Operator SD Huesca
Tenants SD Huesca (1972-present)
League
LaLiga 2
Capacity 7638 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Grass


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City Huesca
Address Camino de Cocorón, s/n, 22004 Huesca
Coordinates 42°07′55″N - 00°25′28″W
Telephone +34 974 21 26 79
Website Official Website
fmovies.ac

google maps embed zoom



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Bronze Common
Default Time 12:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs SD Huesca
FIFA Editions FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Estadio El Alcoraz, located next to san Jorge’s hill, was named after the battle of Alcoraz which took place there in 1096.

It was opened on January 16, 1972, since then it has witnessed many social and sport events such as a match between Spain’s Under-21 national football team and Greece and a Copa del Rey match in 1991 between SD Huesca and Cádiz CF. With the promotion of Huesca to La Liga, the stadium was expanded to 7,638 seats in 2018.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz FIFA Stadiums - El Alcoraz

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO