Dignity Health Sports Park

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Dignity Health Sports Park
Former Names StubHub Center (2013–2018)
Home Depot Center (2003–2013)
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 07/06/2003
Opening Game LA Galaxy 2-0 Colorado Rapids
Opening Game Date 07/06/2003
Attendance Record 27000
Record Match SJ Earthquakes 4-2 Chicago Fire
Record Date 23/11/2003
Renovations 2014-2016
Design Rossetti Architects
Cost $150 million
Owner Anschutz Entertainment Group
Operator Anschutz Entertainment Group
Tenants LA Galaxy (2003-present)
Chivas USA (2005-2014)
League
MLS
Capacity 27000 seats
Pitch Dimension 110x69 meters
Surface Bandera Bermuda Grass


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent North America
Nations
City Los Angeles
Address 18400 S Avalon Blvd, Carson, CA 90746
Coordinates 33.864°N - 118.261°W
Telephone +1 310-630-2000
Website Official Website
fmovies.ac

google maps embed zoom



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Silver Common
Default Time 18:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs LA Galaxy
FIFA Editions FIFA 18 | FIFA 19 | FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Dignity Health Sports Park, formerly the Home Depot Center and StubHub Center, is a multiple-use sports complex located on the campus of California State University, Dominguez Hills in Carson, California that consists of a soccer stadium, a separate tennis stadium, a track and field facility, and a velodrome: VELO Sports Center. It is approximately fourteen miles (23 km) south of downtown Los Angeles and its primary tenant is the LA Galaxy of MLS.

Opened in 2003, the $150 million complex was developed and is operated by the Anschutz Entertainment Group. With a seating capacity of 27,000, it is the largest soccer-specific stadium in the U.S. and the second-largest among its kind in MLS, after Canadian Toronto FC’s BMO Field. In addition to hosting LA Galaxy games since its opening, the stadium also served as the home of the now-defunct Chivas USA MLS team from 2005 to 2014.

During its first decade, the stadium’s sponsor was hardware retailer The Home Depot. In 2013, the title sponsor became the online ticket marketplace StubHub. In 2019, the name sponsor became healthcare provider Dignity Health.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park FIFA Stadiums - Dignity Health Sports Park

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO