Brentford Community Stadium

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Brentford Community Stadium
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 01/09/2020
Opening Game Brentford 2-2 Oxford
Opening Game Date 01/09/2020
Attendance Record 16479
Record Match Brentford 2-0 Arsenal
Record Date 13/08/2021
Renovations
Design AFL Architects
Cost £71 million
Owner
Operator Brentford
Tenants Brentfoed FC (2020-present)
League
Premier League
Capacity 17250 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Desso Grassmaster

LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City London
Address 166 Lionel Rd N, London, Brentford TW8 9QT
Coordinates 51°29′26.97″N - 0°17′19.32″W
Telephone +44 20 8847 2511
Website Official Website



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows
FUT Quality Gold Common
Default Time
Camera Height
Camera Zoom
Customization
Home FIFA Clubs Brentford FC
FIFA Editions FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

Although Griffin Park was a cherished stadium among both home and visiting fans, close proximity of surrounding houses made it impossible to grow further, impeding Brentford FC’s further development. The new Brentford Community Stadium is at the heart of plans to regenerate the surrounding area, including new homes and commercial opportunities.

In order to meet highest requirements in case of sporting success, the building was always planned with Premier League regulations in mind, including highest standard for disabled supporters. Also, the option of introducing safe standing at the stadium was included, should this become legal. Also, the building meets Premiership rugby requirements because already in 2016 it was decided that a groundshare with London Irish is the most viable option.

IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Brentford Community Stadium FIFA Stadiums - Brentford Community Stadium
REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA
IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO