Bramall Lane

STADIUM INFO
Official Stadium Name Bramall Lane
Former Names
Alternative Names
Inauguration Date 29/12/1862
Opening Game Sheffield FC 0-0 Hallam FC
Opening Game Date 29/12/1862
Attendance Record 62287
Record Match Sheffield United 3-1 Leeds United
Record Date 15/02/1936
Renovations 1966, 1975, 1991, 1994, 1996, 2006
Design Ward McHugh Associates
Cost
Owner Sheffield United F.C.
Operator Sheffield United
Tenants Sheffield United (1889-present)
Sheffield FC (1873-1884)
Yorkshire CCC (1855-1893)
League
EFL Championship
Capacity 32050 seats
Pitch Dimension 105x68 meters
Surface Desso GrassMaster


LOCATION AND CONTACTS
Continent Europe
Nations
City Sheffield
Address Bramall Ln, Highfield, Sheffield S2 4SU
Coordinates 53°22'8"N -1°28'9"W
Telephone +44 114 253 7200
Website Official Website
fmovies.ac

google maps embed zoom



IN-GAME DETAILS
Category Real
Weather
Shadows Moderate
FUT Quality Gold Common
Default Time 12:00
Camera Height 15
Camera Zoom 9
Customization Tifos
Stadium Themes
Home FIFA Clubs Sheffield United
FIFA Editions FIFA 20 | FIFA 21 | FIFA 22

STADIUM HISTORY

As the largest stadium in Sheffield during the 19th century, Bramall Lane hosted most of the city’s most significant matches including the final of the world’s first football tournament, first floodlit match and several matches between the Sheffield and London Football Associations that led to the unification of their respective rules. It was also used by Sheffield Wednesday and Sheffield F.C. for major matches. It has been the home of Sheffield United since the club’s establishment in 1889. It is the oldest major stadium in the world still to be hosting professional association football matches.


IN-GAME IMAGES
FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane FIFA Stadiums - Bramall Lane

REAL IMAGES
Real Image of the Stadium Real Image of the Stadium
OFFICIAL MEDIA


IN-GAME VIDEO
REAL VIDEO